OVERSEAS PAKISTANIS FOUNDATION

Ministry of Overseas Pakistanis & Human Resource Development Government Of Pakistan

Kingdom of Saudi Arabia & Gulf

Sr.No. Name Address Profession/Position Cell No./Emial Brief Outline Recommended By
1 Mr. Idrees Anwar Qatar (Doha) MD +974-44651179, 44653050, 44881579 ,info@alkhayaringroup.com Al khayarin group of companies
2 Mr. Mohsin Mujtaba Qatar (Doha) Director Product and Market Development mohsin.mujtaba@qe.qa Qatar Stock Exchange
3 M. Ahmed Shaikhani United Arab Emirates (UAE). President Shaikhani Group of Companies 0097150881771 M. Ahmed Shaikhani
4 Mr. Tasnim Azim Department of Physics, Umm Al-Qura University, Makkah, Saudi Arabia Assistant Professor 00966-0599004275 0321-5505814 (Pakistan) ,tasnimazim@yahoo.com Research and teaching experience
5 Mr. Zahid Latif Sindhu 3034 Makkah Al Mukarama Branch Road, Mather al Shumali Unit # Al-Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Director of Saudi Pakistani Advanced construction Co. (SPACCO) 00966-501379758 ,zahid@spacco.com.sa Currently serving as Additional General Secretary PML (N) at Riyadh, KSA
6 Mr. Ali Muhammad Abu Turab Abuturab House, Muslimabad, Airport Road, P.O Box, Quetta Member Council of Islamic Ideology Pakistan 081-28802801, 0307-8381111 ,abuturab331@yahoo.com Head of JamiaSalafiaDawat-ul-Haq, Quetta, Balochistan.
7 Mr. Majid Ali Chaudhry Al-qadsiya, Sport Club, Hawally, Kuwiat Currently running a chain of Pakistani Schools in Middle East (Kuwiat and Yaman) 00965-66334767 ,majidali1974@hotmail.com Has served the overseas communities of the Pakistan at time of earthquake 2005.
8 Engineer Abdul Majeed Shah Gharsheen P.O Box No. 2774, Riyadh 11661, Saudi Arabia Engineer 00966561475771 ,Samajeed2k@gmail.com Over 40 years’ experience of project management. Currently working with a reputable construction company of Saudi Arabia in Riyadh.
9 Mr. Kashif Umair Saudi Arabia 00966537808338 ,Kashif.umair@hotmail.com Worked with Chairman BOG
10 Dr. Shakeel Makkah, Saudi Arabia 00966537808338 ,drshakilpk@yahoo.com
11 Dr. Khalid Butt Riyadh, Saudi Arabia 0502118254 ,hiifuka@gmail.com Consultant in dermatology Zulfi City
12 Mirza Altaf Saudi Arabia 966505670120 Community Leader PMLN
13 Dr. Asadullah Roomi Pak Doctor Group, Riyadh Professor/Columnist 0507187836
14 Dr. Javed Iqbal Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
15 Mr. Ghulam Qadder Mallah Indus Cultural Group, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Senior IT consultant 00966502163793 ,gqmallah@gmail.com Senior IT consultant ministry of interior KSA
16 Mr. Zafarullah Khan Pakistan Cultural Group, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
17 Mrs. Tasneem Amjad Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Social Worker/Columnist 0556003818 ,tasamjad@gmail.com Journalist
18 Mr. Nasir Mahmood Arain Building No.20, Abban Bin Saeed St.Alshafa Industrial Area, Al-Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Director, Reha Al-Zahoor Chemical Factory 00966-503150968 ,sales_nasir@hotmail.com Director, Reha Al-Zahoor Chemical Factory
19 Mian Imran Ahmed Chaudhry Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Professional 0547500155
20 Mr. Muhammad Ramzan Arar, Saudi Arabia Social Worker 0595902723
21 Mr. Mushtaq Baloch Jubail, Saudi Arabia Social worker
22 Dr. Mohammad Jawad Alamgir Neurologist 0593365220
23 Rana Sagheer Ahmed Khoober Social Worker 0509093023
24 Dr. Syed Zahoorullah Hafuf, Saudi Arabia Professor 0503749378
25 Hafiz Shams ur Rehman Hail, Saudi Arabia Social Worker 0503749378
26 Mr. Amir Sherwani Jizan, Saudi Arabia 0500866658
27 Mr. Khalid Najran, Saudi Arabia 0502315156
28 Dr. Jameel Abha, Saudi Arabia
29 Dr. Khursheed Taif, Saudi Arabia
30 Dr. Waheed Khan Taif, Saudi Arabia 0552269481
31 Dr. Mujahid Zafar Madinah, Saudi Arabia 0502114580 ,drmujahidzafar@gmail.com well versed with the local laws of the country of my residence , Saudi Arabia
32 Dr. Kamran Madinah, Saudi Arabia
33 Dr. Khalid Abbas Asadi Madinah, Saudi Arabia Writer/Social Worker
34 Mr. Amrana Ahmed Jeddah, Saudi Arabia 0562913868
35 Mr. PervaizYousuf Jeddah, Saudi Arabia 0503360218
36 Mr. Masood Ahmed Pur Jeddah, Saudi Arabia 0505610895
37 Dr. Habib ur Rehman Jeddah, Saudi Arabia 0504470993
38 Mr. Zafar Ahmed Talpur Jeddah, Saudi Arabia 0505600643
39 Brig ( R) Zafar Gondal Makkah, Saudi Arabia 0590300728
40 Dr. Rashid Mahmood Makkah, Saudi Arabia 0507389022
41 Mst. Farzana Chughtai
42 Mian Munir Hanse
43 Chaudhry Akram KSA, Saudi Arabia
44 Eng. Abdul Majid
45 Chaudhry M. Siddique United Arab Emirates (UAE).
46 Chaudhry Parwez Iqbal Doha, Qatar MD GRC 0097455501782 ,m.d@gulfgrc.com Gulf GRC/ Steel Factory
47 Mr. Rashid Butt Doha, Qatar MD 0097455549833 ,ahmed@greenqatar.com, rashid.butt786@yahoo.com Zauq Restaurant & Landscaping
48 Malik Rehman Bangash Dubai, UAE MD 00971553228181, 00971506230929 ,Al_shams@emirates.net.ae Al-Shams Plaza Hotel Apartment
49 Mr. M. Younas Paracha United Arab Emirates (UAE) Director Finance 00971508524108 ,parachamohammadyounus@gmail.com
50 Mst. Farzana Kausar Dubai, UAE CEO 00971527569999, 00971508486142 ,Farzanaproperty@gmail.com Emaar Gold & Diamond, Sheikh Zayed Road
51 Mr. Faisal Altaf United Arab Emirates (UAE). 00971552529955, 0093212434745 ,altafkhammas@gmail.com
52 Dr. M. Farhan United Arab Emirates (UAE) 00971507221277, 00923144444488 ,Drfarhan1998@gmail.com
53 Mr. Khalid Javed Cheema Saudi Arabia CEO Medcon 00966569273874 ,medcon@medcon.com.pk Medcon
54 Mr. Muhammad Iftikhar Butt Dammam, Saudi Arabia CEO 00971557934234, 00971506542190 ,Asia Bolt Factory, KSA
55 Mr. Tahir Munir Tahir United Arab Emirates (UAE) Journalist namanigar@gmail.com
56 Ms. Farzana Mansoor Ahmed United Arab Emirates (UAE) Event Manager 00971554149716, 00971527282522 ,Fmansoor161@gmail.com Manager Noor ul Hassan Tanveer Sahib
57 Fareaha Farooqi United Arab Emirates (UAE) Banker 00971503756281 ,fareaha.f@gmail.com Banker UAE Silicon Oasis -do-
58 Mr. Tahir Munir United Arab Emirates (UAE) Engineer 03328622047 ,tmtahir@gmail.com Engineer -do-
59 Mr. Tahir Munir United Arab Emirates (UAE) Engineer 03328622047 ,tmtahir@gmail.com Engineer -do-
60 Mr. Khalil Buneri -do-
61 Mr. Ghulam Mustafa Mogal -do-
62 Sheikh M Arif -do-
63 Mr. Suliman Khan -do-
64 Ch Abdul Sattar Kuwait -do-
65 Mr. Abdul Shakoor Kuwait -do-
66 Malik Abid Makkah, Saudi Arabia -do-
67 Ambassador (R) Mr. Manzoor ul Haq Saudi Arabia Ambassador OPAC Group A Leader 00966558942228, 00923358354379, 00966114824842 Chairman BoG
68 Ahmed Hussein Doha, Qatar Managing Director 0097455549833 ,ahmed@greenqatar.com Zauq Restaurant & Landscaping

United Kingdom & Europe

Sr.No. Name Address Profession/Position Cell No./Emial Brief Outline Recommended By
1 Mr. Naeem ul Hassan Councilor/Ex- Mayor of Manchester 00447816130823
2 Dr. Abdul Hafeez Consultant/Founder and CEO of APPS, UK 00447702 099167
3 Mr. Aneel Mussarat Businessman 00447768903888
4 Mr. Father Falak Sher Anglican Priest Manchester 00447404391312 ,falakfalak@hotmail.com
5 Mr. Rafique Malik Solicitor 00441282429161, 00447778707592, 00992345100793 Ex-Mayor Berlin
6 Raja Aftab Sharif AJK (Community) 00447850765968 Community Leader
7 Mr. Shakeel Qamar Writer, Originally from Baluchistan 0044750532041 Columnist
8 Mrs. Samina Khan TV Anchor (AJK) 00447958030289 TV Anchor
9 Mr. IlyasGondal General Secretary Association of Pak Lawyers 00441612488050 Solicitor
10 Azra Meadows Glasgow, UK Educationist 00447831368237, 00441413306624 ,Azra.meadows@glasgow.co.uk
11 Raja Sher Akbar Ex-CWA, PHC Gilgit 00447771077060 Gilgit
12 Mr. Zubair Gul Ex-Chairman, task force London 00923072579197, 00447404408295 (commissioner overseas)
13 Raja Javed Iqbal MLAI (AJK) Birmingham 00923004440333, 00447956226688
14 Mr. Zubair Iqbal Kiani PML (N), AJK 00923004477133, 00447971808080 Community leader
15 Mr.Wajid Shams-ul-Hassan Ex-Pakistan Commissioner 00447798600990
16 Barrister Shahzada Hayat Cardiff , WHALES 00447974829503 Community leader
17 Mr. Shama Hussain Honary Secretary Pakistan Society London 44 (0)7427 500 377 ,shamahusain@fastmail.fm Honary Secretary Pakistan Society
18 Dr. SuhailChughtai (WCOP) London 00447851235564, 00923407166098
19 Mr. Wajahat Ali Khan PJA(columnist) London 00447956357919 ,londonkhabrain@hotmail.co.uk
20 Mr. Naeem Abbasi OPWA (London) 00447950479504
21 Mirza Naeem ur Rehman Columnist North West 00 92 300 9620197, 00447430960780 International Bureau chief daily Pakistan
22 Mr. Abbas Rizvi Denmark (Copenhagen) Working in his own company Sanor Consult 004526899482 ,razvi@c.dk Member of Capital Region as well as Parliamentary candidate
23 Mr. Sohail Mirza Switzerland (Berne) Engineer
24 Rana Liaqat Ali Germany MPA OPC BOG
25 Ch. Shabeer Ahmed Germany MPA OPC BOG
26 Mian Tariq Mahmood Germany MPA OPC BOG
27 Pervaiz Lousar Belgium Community Leader 0032493888800
28 Khalid khokar Media
29 Shafqat Ali Raza Spain Barcelona Journalist 0034632523625 ,alirazabcn@gmail.com, jangspain777@gmail.com Journalist
30 30. Bashir Amra Milan Italy 00393342088888
31 Yasir Bajwa Milan Italy 00393312895469
32 32. Dr. Qamar Farooq Barcelona Media 0034632213699, +34 666 361 240 ,dailydost@gmail.com, drqamarehsan@hotmail.com Journalist
33 Khalid hameed Farooqi Belgium 0032478669389
34 Sabzada Atiqur Rehman Paris 0033603396188
35 Kashif Bhutta Sweden 0046769537205
36 Arif Kasana Sweden
37 AlamZaib Switzerland
38 Saqib shahbaz Norway
39 Javed Sana Holland
40 Hanif Raja Glasgow 01412875612, 00447881282651 Recommended by CG Glascow
41 Azhar Mehmood Birmingham Recommended by CG Glascow
42 Ghazanfar Khaliq Bradford
43 Ata Muhammad Paris PhD 0033616936679, 00923000470040 ,atamuhammad@gmail.com PhD
44 Mr. Mohammad Ajeeb UK Former Lord Mayor Roses Cottage, carlton Drive, Heaton, Bradford BD9 4DL 07951485512 CG Bradford
45 Cllr. Muhammad Iqbal 23 Copgrove Road Leeds, LS8 2SP UK Ex-Lord Mayor 01132941049, 01132476922 ,Mohammed.iqbal@leeds.gov.uk CG Bradford

United States of America& Canada

Sr.No. Name Address Profession/Position Cell No./Emial Brief Outline Recommended By
1 Dr. M. Nasir Qureshi USA (New York) President Association of Pakistani Decent of North America (APPNA)
2 Mr. Shuja Bashir Montreal (Canada) Philanthropist Author
3 Dr. Muhammad Saeed Mirza Montreal (Canada) Professor
4 Mian Fayyaz New York
5 Mr. Nasir Butt New Jersey
6 Tayyaba Zia Cheema USA Columnist / Journalist +16319441244
7 Mr. Hafeez Khan
8 Dr. Asif
9 Dr. Khalid Luqman Community Leader (PAC) 03000400630
10 Dr. Javed APNAA
11 Rohail Dar 001(516)456-0755
12 Ch. Saeed Akhtar 718-696-8683 ,Grace786@aol.com Community leader
13 Mohsin Zaheer Journalist 001(917)287-1995
14 Behjat Gillani Washington Voa 0012022034922, 17039750770 Voice of America, Washington
15 Chaudhry Badar Munir Canada Journalist +14168351997

Rest of the World

Sr.No. Name Address Profession/Position Cell No./Emial Brief Outline Recommended By
1 Malik Muhammad Asif Pt. Royal Industries SurryaOtama KAV, 1-4 Kwasan Industry, SuryCipt, KarwangTimur, Jakarta, Indonesia Businessman +62 81325273737 ,asif@ptrii.com Mr. Asif has vast experience in trade commerce and industry and lead more than 10,000 skilled workers.
2 Dr. Farooq Chaudhry Kenya Social Worker
3 Mr. Shahid Alvi Uganda Chairman Pakistan Association, Uganda
4 Mr. Tariq Bhatti Sharif Mauritius (Port Louis) Founder and Trustee Saleem Akhtar Memorial Trust
5 Dr. Tameez Ahmed Junejo 6/1/2, Street 32, DHA Phase –V, extension, Karachi, Pakistan Nigeria Ophthalmologist 00227- 96498759 ,tameezjunejo@hotmail.com Free Eye Camps in 25 countries of East West, and Central Africa
6 Mr. Muhammad Aslam No.61 Zodiac Street Bel-Air Village 1 Makati, Manila, Philippines Businessman 00632- 899 1673 Importer of Pakistani Fabric and towels from Pakistan and manufacturing different lines of products for the Philippines Market
7 Dr. Tariq Mahmood Chaudhry Russia (Moscow) President, Metals Asia/Sebina Pak
8 Dr. Khalid M. Mirza P.O Box 869 Lenasia 1820 Johannesburg, South Africa Specialist Surgeon 0027-837867774 ,kmirza@yebo.co.za Privileged to work at hospital as a full time General Surgeon since November, 2001. Surgical practice both in emergency and elective surgery
9 Mr. Babar Tahir Sri Lanka (Colombo) MD, Kohe-Noor Private Limited
10 Mr. Qaisar Sheik Japan General Secretary overseas PMLN Wing